Birthdays / Feast Days of Fathers, Sisters, Brothers & Congregations Serving in the Diocese

Month Wise List
  January
  February
  March
  April
  May
  June
  July
  August
  September
  October
  November
  December
January
Date Name Place B/F
2 Sr. Vijay Kumari Kerketta Manarghat B
2 Sr. Maria Antony Manarghat B
4 Fr. Visuvasam Selvaraj Port Blair B
4 Sr. Anjlina Soreng Port Blair B
5 Sr. Nirmala Anitha, fmm Ferrargunj B
6 Fr. Sajit Toppo Katchal B
6 Sr. Rita Kullu, schsa Port Blair B
19 Sr. Cresencia Toppo, osu Hut Bay F
20 Episcopal Consecration of Rev. Alex Dias
20 Sr. Sebastiana Tigga, osu Hut Bay F
21 Fr. Pritam Toppo, sfx Wimb'gunj B
27 Sr. Kiran Kiro, osu Hut Bay B
27 Sr. Pratima Tirkey, dsa Diglipur B
27 Feast - Ursuline Sisters
29 Fr. Jayaraj Mari Arulappan,sdb Lal Pahar B
31 Sr. Teresa Joseph, schsa Rangat B
31 Feast - Salesian Fathers
February
Date Name Place B/F
2 Sr. Mary George, sjc Ramnagar B
2 Sr. Maria Reshma, ac Port Blair F
3 Sr. Scholastica Viagappan, schsa Port Blair B
5 Sr. Sushila Minj, osu Wimberlygunj F
9 Fr. Dinesh Coutinho Katchal B
14 Sr. Valentina, mc Diglipur F
17 Sr. Elisa Kullu, dsa Diglipur B
20 Sr. Phoolkumari Tete, dsa Port Blair B
20 Sr. Silvia Lakra, dsa Adajig B
24 Fr. Edward Kerketta, sj Prothrapur B
March
Date Name Place B/F
1 Fr. Albinus Barla Rangat B
2 Fr. Stanley Cardozo, sfx Wimberlygunj B
6 Sr. Anu Savariammal, ssa Bhatu Basti B
7 Sr. Felisitas Minj, dsa Oralkatcha F
12 Sr. Beronica Kujur, dsa Port Blair B
17 Sr. Rita Puthenpurayil, sjc Prothrapur B
17 Fr. Santhosh D'Souza,ofmcap Adajig B
18 Sr. Modesta Khongphai, ac Port Blair B
19 Feast - St. Joseph of Apparition Sisters
19 Sr. Jessica Mary, mc Port Blair F
26 Fr. Tarcious Kujur Port Blair B
29 Fr. Benedict Kiro, sj Ramnagar B
April
Date Name Place B/F
1 Sr. Maria Helen, ac Port Blair B
3 Sr. Deodita, sfn Port Blair B
4 Sr. Elsy, sfn Port Blair B
8 Sr. Pushpa Tigga, dsa Oralkatcha B
20 Sr. Olibha Dungdung, dsa Oralkatcha B
22 Fe. George Beck sj Port Blair B
24 Sr. Beninja Alexander, schsa Port Blair B
May
Date Name Place B/F
1 Sr. Marita Hembron, sja Port Blair B
5 Sr. Mary Darlene, schsa Port Blair B
7 Fr. Andreas Dung Dung,sfx Hut Bay B
18 Bro. Noas Kispotta, sfx Manarghat B
20 Sr. Kishori Ekka, fmm Ferrargunj B
22 Sr. Reeta Mary, mc Port Blair F
22 Sr. Renita, mc Port Blair F
24 Fr. Zacharias Barla Port Blair B
June
Date Name Place B/F
8 Sr. Ancy Lukose, schsa Port Blair B
15 Fr. Gabriel Benziger Port Blair B
16 Fr. Ajit Kumar Ekka Kalapahad B
26 Sr. Victoria Lakra, osu Wimblygunj F
28 Sr. Jamila Dhas , schsa Rangat B
July
Date Name Place B/F
2 Sr. Vincy Ittira, schsa Manarghatt B
2 Sr. Neelmani Toppo, sja Port Blair B
4 Fr. Milan Aruj, sfx Manarghatt B
5 Fr. Santius Bara Port Blair B
6 Sr. Arul Mini, schsa Port Blair B
7 Sr. Caroline Michael, schsa Port Blair B
7 Sr. Grace Kujur, fmm Ferrargunj B
10 Sr. Maria Snehalini, ac Campbell Bay B
10 Fr. John Benette, sfx Port Blair B
15 Feast - Sisters of St. Joseph of Cluny
16 Feast - Apostolic Carmel
16 Fr. Gabriel Toppo Port Blair B
16 Sr. Maria Carmela, ac Port Blair F
17 Fr. Anil Khandulna, sj Diglipur B
19 Sr. Pritisha, ac Port Blair B
20 Sr. Abaha Bara, dsa Adajig B
23 Sr. Parul Makwana, schsa Port Blair B
24 Sr. Christina, mc Diglipur F
25 Sr. Cordula, dsa Diglipur B
25 Sr. Christal, mc Diglipur F
26 Feast - DSA, Pilar Srs & SSA
26 Sr. Anita D'Souza, sjc Ramnagar F
28 Fr. Ronald Lobo Panighat B
31 Sr. Ignatia Panna, dsa Port Blair F
31 Sr. Ignatia Tigga, dsa Mayabunder F
31 Sr. Ignatia Bara, osu Wim'lygunj B
31 Feast - Society of Jesus
August
Date Name Place B/F
4 Feast - St. John Mary Vianney
5 Most Rev. Alex Dias Port Blair B
7 Sr. Maria Clemitha, ac Campbell Bay B
9 Sr. Maria Dayawati, ac Port Blair B
11 Sr. Philomina Tigga, dsa Diglipur B
11 Sr. Clarenita, mc Diglipur F
15 Sr. Rajini Bella, mc Diglipur F
21 Sr. Pritima Sosan Guria, dsa Port Blair B
22 Feast - Missionaries of Charity
22 Sr. Kumari Bara, schsa Manarghat B
23 Sr. Rosa Thomas, sjc Prothrapur F
25 Fr. Patrick Alphonse, sdb Ferrargunj B
31 Sr. Rani Sagaya, schsa Port Blair B
September
Date Name Place B/F
1 Sr. Pushpa Panna, osu Wimberlygunj F
2 Sr. Angelina, mc Diglipur F
11 Sr. Reesha, schsa Port Blair B
14 Fr. Francis Colaco, sfx Manarghatt B
15 Fr. David Bara, sj Prothrapur B
15 Sr. Dolores Murmu, osu Wimberlygunj F
20 Sr. Sujata Kujur, dsa Adajig B
23 Bro. Amrit Ekka Panighat B
October
Date Name Place B/F
1 Sr. Rheeda Cletus, schsa Port Blair B
2 Fr. Abraham Kujur Baratang B
4 Feast - Capuchin Fathers
7 Sr. Sarita Kerketta, schsa Rangat B
7 Sr. Reshma Kujur, dsa Baratang B
10 Sr. Rajni Goreti Bilung, dsa Mayabunder B
11 Sr. Amla Bhengre, sja Port Blair B
11 Sr. Cross Mary, schsa Port Blair B
14 Fr. Johnson D'cruz Mayabunder B
14 Sr. Emrencia Hemron, dsa Mayabunder B
15 Fr. Joseph Baxla, sj Diglipur B
15 Sr. Shaila Crasto, sfn Port Blair B
16 Sr. Lily Margaret, sjc Ramnagar F
17 Fr. Gabriel D'Costa, sfx Hut Bay B
20 Fr. Lawrence Ekka Mayabunder B
November
Date Name Place B/F
1 Fr. Gyan Prakash Bilung Campbell Bay B
1 Sr. Anushya, schsa Port Blair B
4 Sr. Anushmita, ac Campbell Bay B
7 Sr. Roshni Barwa, sja Port Blair B
12 Fr. Alexandar, sj Diglipur B
15 Feast - F. M. M. Sisters
22 Fr. Devanbu, sdb Lal Pahar B
22 Sr. Cecilia Bara, dsa Port Blair B
24 Fr. Charles Nesaraj Port Blair B
25 Fr. Amrit Minj, ofmcap Adajig B
27 Fr. Evans Suares Port Blair B
28 Fr. Cyprian Xalxo Campbell Bay B
December
Date Name Place B/F
3 Feast - Pilar Fathers
4 Sr. Francisca Oreya, dsa Mayabunder B
7 Sr. Subhashini Xalxo, dsa Port Blair B
8 Sr. Pulkeria Lakra, dsa Port Blair B
8 Sr. Sharonmala, mc Diglipur F
8 Sr. Cecily Cherrian, schsa Rangat B
11 Fr. Sebastian Tirkey Kalapahad B
12 Fr. Dharampal Tirkey Port Blair B
14 Sr. Nicacia Coutinho, sfn Port Blair B
16 Fr. Arun Trikey Rangat B
18 Fr. Mahipal Balmuch Port Blair B
25 Fr. Anugrah Prakash Lugun Port Blair B
27 Feast - Sisters of Holy Family of Nazareth

previous

SEPTEMBER 2015

next

SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6